Home

The
BLOODHOUND
Project

The Bloodhound Project Names on the fin - Schools, colleges and groups

See your name on BLOODHOUND SSC as it challenges for a World Land Speed Record of 1,000mph!

For more information on how you can take part in this scheme, please click here.

The BLOODHOUND SSC Schools, Colleges and Youth Group Fin Programme contributors are:

104 (City of Cambridge) Squadron ATC

1163 Squadron ATC

1st Battle Scout Troop

1st Bradley Stoke Scout Group

1st Forres Scout Group

1st Laverstock Scout Group

1st Minchinhampton Cub Pack

1st Pucklechurch Scout Troop 

2152 (North Bristol) Squadron ATC

240 (Darlaston) Squadron Air Cadets

26th Colchester Sea Scouts & Endeavour ESU

296th LodgeMoor Cub Scouts

2nd Reading Boys' Brigade

79 (Whitchurch) Squadron Air Training Corps

7th Lichfield Somers Cubs

8th Bramshill Air Scouts

Abberley Hall School

Abington Academy

Apricot Tree Trust

Archbishop Temple School

Ark Elvin Academy

Aston University Engineering Academy

Barking & Dagenham College

Barnard Castle School

Barnes Wallis Academy

Bedford College

Berkhampstead School Cheltenham

Bickerstaffe CE School

Black Combe Junior School

Bournville College

Bradford College

Braeburn Garden Estate School

Bredhurst School

Broad Chalke C of E Primary School

Brooke V.C Church Of England Primary School

Burton College

Caledonian Team Oryx, Oman

Calthorpe Park School STEM Club

Camelsdale Primary School

Castlecroft Primary School

Chafyn Grove School

Chase Terrace Technology College

Chorley Buccaneers American Football Club

Coledale Public Primary School

Copse and Loppers Forest School

Danesfield Manor School

Davison CE High School for Girls

Derby College

Endon High School, Staffordshire Moorlands

Exeter College

Finborough School

Science Department, Finborough School

Flitwick Cubs – Falcons

Flitwick Cubs – Foxes

Flitwick Cubs – Tigers

Framwellgate School Durham

Futures Community College Mathematics Dept 

Gainford C of E School

GEMS Didcot Primary Academy

Glenfall Community Primary School

Grainville Secondary School

Gresham's Prep School

Hadlow College

Hamilton College, Scotland

Hanham High School

Harrow College

Harwood Meadows Primary School

Hexham Middle School

High Hurstwood C.E. School

Hillesley Church of England Primary School

Hillside Day Nursery

Horbury Academy STEM Club

Huntcliff School

Ightenhill Primary School

Jeppe High School (SA)

John Clare Primary School

Kearsney College

Lady Barn House School

Ladybridge High School

Langley Fitzurse C of E Primary School

Leek High School

Lewes Old Grammar School

Leyton Sixth Form College

Lincoln College

Linthorpe Community Primary School

Lomond School Mathematics Department

Looe Community Academy

Lydgate Junior School, Sheffield

Maesglas Primary School

Manby Lodge Infant School

Manchester College

Maverick Explorer Unit

Meadow Vale Primary School Bracknell

Meadowbrook Primary School

MidKent College

Newbold Sea Scouts

Newquay Tretherras Academy

Northwest Christian School

Norwich 050 Friendship Centre

Oathall Community College

Parkside Federation Acadamies

Penair School

PHASE -Hitchin Churches Schools Worker Trust

Portal House School, Kent

Probus Club of Sevenoaks

Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne

Raccoon Lovers @ S.E.T.I @ HOME

Rangiora Borough School, New Zealand

RGS Newcastle

Riverview C of E Primary School & Nursery

Rochester and District Probus Club

Rocks Park Primary School

Rusthall Community & Youth Project

Ryton Park School

Sale Private Day Nursery Ltd

Sandwell College

Selby College

Sevenoaks U3A

Sheldon School, Chippenham

Shipston High School

Shobdon Primary School

Shrewsbury College of Arts & Technology

Skegness Grammar School

South Staffordshire College

Southgate College

St Andrew's C of E VC Lower School

St Edmundsbury Primary School

St James Middle School

St Olave's Prep School

St Peter's CE (VA) Junior School, Derby

St Richard's Catholic College

St Saviour's Junior School

St. Augustine's R.C. Primary School, Middlesbrough

Stewarton Academy

Stockport College

Stonyhurst College Engineering Society

Tameside College

Technology @ Churchill Academy

The Hawthorns Primary School

The Hawthorns School

The James Hornsby Maths Faculty

The Old Vicarage School, Darley Abbey

The Peele Community College

The Pilgrims' School

The Warwick School

Thomas Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA USA)

Thornbury U3A

TTS Scout Troop, Singapore

University Technical College Norfolk

Varndean College 

Voyage Learning Campus, Nailsea

Wagner Middle School

Walsworth Road Baptist Church - Hitchin

Warrington Collegiate

Waterkloof House Prep School SA

Wellington Primary School Hereford

West Cheshire College

Wheatfield Primary School

Wherry Probus Club

Willand Primary School

Woodhill Preparatory School

WSJ23 Buckinghamshire/Anglia Unit 8

To join this scheme, please see here to donate or email website@BLOODHOUNDSSC.com to register your interest.